Our Menu

Two locations: Bristol, VA (276) 494-0018 · Bluff City, TN (276) 791-6380

Appetizers & Sides

  • Cheese DipSmall $4.75 / Large $7.50
  • Bean Dip$4.00
  • Guacamole Dip$5.00
  • Sour Cream$1.50
  • Order of Chips & Salsa$6.50
  • Chori-Queso$7.50

    Mexican sausage with cheese dip

  • Pico De Gallo$4.00

    Fresh, chunky salsa with tomato, onion, cilantro, jalapeño and lime

  • Chicken Wings (6)Market Price

    BBQ & Buffalo, served with fries

  • Papas Locas$9.00

    French fries with chorizo, jalapeños, topped with cheese sauce

  • Cheese Fries$6.00
  • Elote (Street Corn)$5.00

    Corn in a cup mixed with mayonnaise, topped with chili lime powder

  • Guacamole Salad$5.00
  • French Fries$4.00
  • Bacon Cheeseburger$8.00

    Served with fries

  • Rice$4.00
  • Beans$4.00
  • Ceviche Tostada3 tostadas $14.00

    Shrimp marinated in lime juice with tomatoes, onions, jalapeños, avocado and cilantro on a fried tortilla

  • Taco Salad$9.00

    Shredded chicken or ground beef

Nachos

All nachos include cheese.

  • Nacho Supreme$13.00

    Beans, beef, chicken, lettuce, cheese dip, cream, tomato

  • Nacho Fajita Chicken$13.00

    Grilled vegetables, cheese dip, grilled chicken

  • Nacho Fajita Steak$14.00

    Grilled vegetables, cheese dip, grilled steak

  • Nacho Texanos$14.50

    Steak, chicken, shrimp, grilled vegetables

  • Nacho Del Mar$15.00

    Grilled vegetables, shrimp, grilled mushroom, jalapeños

  • Nacho Bean$8.00
  • Nacho Cheese$7.00
  • Nacho Chicken$9.50
  • Nacho Chorizo$12.50
  • Nacho Carnitas$10.50
  • Nacho Shrimp$14.75
  • Nacho Beef with Beans$9.50

Mexican Street Tacos

  • Lengua Taco$4.00 each
  • Carnitas Taco$4.00 each
  • Barbacoa Taco$4.00 each
  • Campechano Taco$4.00 each
  • Fish Taco$4.00 each
  • Shrimp Taco$4.00 each
  • Al Pastor Tacos$14.25

    Order of three tacos with rice and beans

  • Chorizo Tacos$14.25

    Order of three tacos with rice and beans

  • Chicken Tacos$14.25

    Order of three tacos with rice and beans

  • Steak Tacos$14.25

    Order of three tacos with rice and beans

Tortas — Mexican Submarine Sandwich

All tortas have beans, onion, lettuce, jalapeños, tomato and avocado.

  • Grilled Chicken Torta$11.00
  • Campechano Torta$11.00
  • Carnita or Chorizo Torta$11.00
  • Steak Torta$11.00
  • Al Pastor Torta$11.00
  • Cuban Torta$15.00

    Pineapple, ham, bacon, eggs

  • Lengua Torta$15.00
  • Tripe Torta$15.00

Lunch Menu

Served 11 AM – 3 PM only.

  • #1 Speedy Gonzales$9.00

    Rice and beans, enchilada and 1 taco of your choice, beef or chicken

  • #2 Half Chimichanga$9.00

    Rice and beans, salad, avocado, cheese dip

  • #3 Half Fajitas$11.00

    Half fajitas, chicken, beef or mixed, served with rice, beans, salad and avocado

  • Lunch #4$12.00

    Steak and grilled chicken served with rice and beans, Pico de Gallo, avocado and corn or flour tortillas

  • Lunch #5$9.00

    Burrito and 1 chicken or beef taco with rice

  • #6 Huevos Rancheros$10.00

    Eggs in green or red sauce, served with rice and beans

  • #7 Huevos Divorciados$10.00

    Eggs, chorizo, grilled pepper and red or green sauce, served with rice, beans and corn or flour tortillas

  • #8 Eggs With Chorizo$10.00

    Eggs and chorizo, served with rice, beans and corn or flour tortillas

  • #9 Huevos A La Mexicana$10.00

    Eggs with jalapeño, peppers, onions, tomato, rice, beans and corn or flour tortillas

  • Lunch #10$10.00

    Rice and beans, 2 fried chicken taquitos, salad, sour cream, Pico de Gallo and avocado

  • Lunch #11$9.50

    4 fried chicken taquitos, lettuce, Pico de Gallo and sour cream

  • Lunch #12$10.00

    2 tamales (pork or chicken) with rice and beans

  • Lunch #13$11.00

    3 hard tacos (beef or chicken), served with rice and beans

  • Lunch #16 — Rio Burrito$11.00

    Two beef or chicken burritos, salad, sour cream and cheese

  • Lunch #17$11.00

    Stuffed chile relleno with beef or chicken with rice, beans and cheese

  • Lunch #18$11.00

    Two eggs (any style) with rice, beans and red or green sauce

  • Lunch #19$10.00

    2 picaditas (corn tortilla in red or green or guacamole sauce), onions, cheese with rice and beans

  • Lunch #20$13.00

    Carne asada with french fries and cheese dip

  • Lunch #21$10.00

    Quesadilla, steak or chicken with rice and beans

  • Lunch #22$10.00

    Eggs with ham, served with rice, beans and tortillas

À La Carte & Arroz con Pollo

  • Soft Shell or Hard Tacos3 for $8.00 / $3.50 each

    Chicken or ground beef

  • Tamales$3.50 each / 3 for $10.00

    Pork or chicken

  • Burrito$4.75 each

    Beef, chicken, bean or cheese

  • Tostada$5.00

    Fried flat corn tortilla topped with steak, bean, lettuce, sour cream, shredded cheese and tomato

  • Enchilada$3.50 each

    Beef, chicken, bean or cheese

  • Chile Relleno$5.00

    Beef or chicken

  • ACP — Chicken and Rice$10.00

    Chicken and rice with cheese dip

  • ACC — Steak and Rice$12.00

    Steak and rice with cheese dip

  • ACH — Chorizo and Steak$12.00

    Chorizo and steak with rice and cheese dip

  • ASH — Shrimp and Rice$14.00

    Shrimp and rice with cheese

  • AST — ACP Texan Style$15.00

    Texan style rice with grilled chicken, shrimp and steak, served with grilled vegetables

Vegetarian

  • Vegetarian #1$9.50

    Quesadilla, bean burrito, cheese enchilada

  • Vegetarian #2$9.50

    2 cheese burritos with rice on the side

  • Vegetarian #3$9.50

    1 bean burrito and 1 bean taco with rice and beans on the side

  • Vegetarian #4$9.50

    Bean chalupa, rice and beans, and bean taco

  • Vegetarian #5$9.50

    2 cheese enchiladas, rice and beans

  • Vegetarian #6$9.50

    Cheese quesadilla, rice and beans

  • Vegetarian #7$12.50

    Quesadilla filled with grilled vegetables and rice

Burritos

  • Burrito Fajita$12.00

    Choice of steak or grilled chicken stuffed with onions, grilled peppers, tomato and cheese dip on top

  • Burrito Campechano$12.00

    Choice of steak and chorizo or grilled chicken and chorizo, with green or red salsa on top

  • Burrito Mexicano$12.00

    Filled with choice of beef, al pastor or chicken, lettuce, avocado, sour cream, tomato and cheese dip on top

  • Burrito Fiesta$12.00

    2 burritos with choice of beef, chorizo or shredded chicken, covered with cheese dip

  • Burrito Bandera$12.00

    Choice of steak and chicken or al pastor with chorizo — red sauce on one end, cheese dip in the middle, green sauce on the other end

  • Burrito Deluxe$12.00

    2 burritos, 1 with chicken and beans and 1 with beef and beans, with lettuce, cheese, sour cream and tomato on top

  • Large Burrito Especial$10.00

    1 burrito, beef or chicken with beans wrapped inside, with lettuce, tomato, sour cream and cheese on top

  • Burrito California$15.00

    Carne asada, french fries, avocado, cheese, Pico de Gallo

  • Burrito To-Go$12.00

    Chorizo, eggs and cheese

Quesadillas

  • Quesadilla Rellana$10.50

    Choice of chicken and beans or beef and beans, with salad

  • Quesabirria (3)$13.50

    3 corn tortillas filled with melted cheese and stew birria, served with onion and cilantro, with rice and some stew

  • Quesabirria (5)$20.00

    5 corn tortillas filled with melted cheese and stew birria, served with onion and cilantro, with rice and some stew

  • Quesadilla Hawaiana$14.00

    2 flour tortillas with steak, grilled chicken, ham, pineapple, onion and shredded cheese, served with rice, beans and a salad

  • Quesadilla Loca$13.50

    2 flour tortillas, choice of grilled chicken or steak, Pico de Gallo and avocado on top

  • Large Cheese Quesadilla$8.00
  • Small Cheese Quesadilla$4.00
  • Fajita Quesadilla of Steak$13.50
  • Chorizo Quesadilla$13.50
  • Chicken Quesadilla$13.50
  • Carnitas Quesadilla$13.50
  • Al Pastor Quesadilla$13.50
  • Quesadilla Texana$13.50

    Chicken, steak and shrimp

Antojitos — Traditional Mexican Food

50¢ charge extra for tripe and lengua meats.

  • Gorditas$5.00 each / 3 for $14.00

    Choice of meat: asada, al pastor, chicharrón, carnitas, chorizo, chicken, tripe or lengua, served with beans, lettuce, tomato, sour cream, avocado and cheese inside

  • Sopes$5.00 each / 3 for $14.00

    Choice of meat: asada, al pastor, chicharrón, carnitas, chorizo, chicken, tripe or lengua, served with beans, lettuce, cheese, tomato, sour cream and avocado

  • Picaditas$10.00

    4 thick, pinched-edge corn tortillas served with green or red salsa, onions and cheese

  • Huaraches$15.00

    1 thick, oval-shaped tortilla with your choice of meat, beans on the bottom, lettuce, cheese, tomato, sour cream and avocado

Caldos & Soups

  • Caldo De Camarón$19.00
  • Caldo de Res$18.00

    Served with 4 flour or corn tortillas

  • Pozole$15.00

    Served with tostada, lettuce, radish and oregano

  • Menudo$18.00

    Served with 4 flour or corn tortillas

  • Caldo De Birria$18.00
  • Chicken Soup$13.00

Steak y Mas

  • Carne Asada$15.00

    Tender sliced rib-eye steak with beans, lettuce, tomatoes, onions and avocados. Served with flour tortillas

  • Chile Colorado$13.00

    Beef or chicken in red or green salsa, served with beans, rice and corn or flour tortillas

  • Bisteque Al La Mexicana$17.00

    Steak garnished with onions, tomato and grilled peppers, served with rice, beans and choice of flour or corn tortillas

  • Steak #21$17.00

    T-Bone steak garnished with onions, served with french fries, salad and choice of flour or corn tortillas

  • Bisteque Ranchero$17.00

    T-Bone steak with salsa de tomatillo, rice and beans

  • Tanpiqueño$17.50

    T-Bone steak served with rice, beans and tortillas

  • Bisteque Gringo$18.00

    T-Bone steak, french fries, served with grilled vegetables and shrimp

  • Papas Fajitas$13.00

    Steak and chicken served with grilled vegetables, rice and beans

Chicken y Mas

  • Chori-Pollo$15.00

    Grilled chicken with chorizo and melted cheese, served with rice, beans and corn or flour tortillas

  • Pollo Chilango$15.00

    Grilled chicken served with rice, lettuce, Pico de Gallo, sour cream, cheese dip and corn or flour tortillas

  • Pollo Ranchero$14.00

    Grilled chicken in red sauce, served with rice, beans and corn or flour tortillas

  • El Volcano$15.00

    Grilled chicken and shrimp served with rice, beans, salad, Pico de Gallo, avocado, cheese dip and corn or flour tortillas

  • Pollo Con Piña$14.00

    Grilled chicken with pineapple and cheese dip, served with rice, beans and corn or flour tortillas

  • Pollo Loco$15.00

    Grilled chicken served with rice, beans, salad and sour cream

  • Especial La Casa$13.00

    Grilled chicken in pieces, served with rice, beans and corn or flour tortillas

  • Pollo Poblano$14.50

    Grilled chicken with poblano pepper, rice, beans, cheese dip and corn or flour tortillas

  • Alambre$17.00

    Sausage, bacon, chorizo, served with rice, beans and tortillas

Kids Plates

  • #1 Rice and beans with a taco$7.00

    Beef or chicken taco

  • #2 Enchilada, rice and beans$7.00
  • #3 Burrito and taco with rice$7.00
  • #4 Quesadilla and rice$7.00
  • #5 Chicken tenders with fries$7.00
  • #6 Chicken nuggets with fries$7.00
  • #7 Cheeseburger with fries$7.00
  • #8 Fries with steak and cheese dip$9.00
  • #9 Burrito, rice and beans$7.00
  • #10 Mozzarella sticks with fries$8.00

Salsa Y Sazón

  • Enchilada Suprema$11.00

    4 enchiladas, choice of chicken or beef, with cheese, lettuce, tomato, avocado and red sauce on top

  • Taquitos Mexicanos$11.00

    4 fried chicken taquitos covered with lettuce, tomato, sour cream and cheese

  • Enchiladas Suizas$11.00

    3 chicken enchiladas, served with rice and beans

  • Plato Loco$11.00

    3 enchiladas (beef or chicken) served with rice and cheese dip on top

  • Chimichanga Grande$12.00

    Rice and beans, beef or chicken, with a salad

  • Chimichanga Fajita$14.00

    Steak or grilled chicken with grilled vegetables and cheese dip on top, served with rice, beans and salad

  • Chimichanga Shrimp$15.00

    Shrimp and grilled vegetables, served with rice and beans, topped with cheese dip

  • Flautas Mexicanas$12.00

    4 fried chicken tortillas topped with lettuce, tomato, cheese, sour cream and Pico de Gallo

  • Chilaquiles$16.00

    Tortillas covered in red or green sauce with 1 carne asada or 2 eggs (any style), served with rice, beans and a salad

Del Mar — Seafood

  • Camarones A La Ranchera$19.00

    Shrimp covered in red sauce, served with rice, beans and tortillas

  • Camarones A La Diabla$19.00

    Shrimp grilled in a hot and spicy sauce, served with black beans, rice and tortillas

  • Camarones Al Mojo De Ajo$19.00

    Shrimp with garlic, grilled, with rice and beans

  • Camarones A La Cucaracha$20.00

    Shrimp marinated in red hot sauce, served with a salad

  • Shrimp Noodles$16.00

    Grilled vegetables and noodles mixed with shrimp, cheese dip on top

  • Shrimp Cocktail$17.00

    Shrimp cocktail with avocados, onions, tomatoes and cilantro

  • Camarones A La Mexicana$19.00

    Shrimp grilled with onions, tomatoes and jalapeños, served with rice and beans

  • Filete A La Mexicana$15.00

    Fish fillet, served with rice, beans and tortillas

  • Filete Asada$15.00

    Fish fillet served with rice, fries and salad

Fajitas Texanas

All fajitas are cooked with onion, bell peppers and tomato, served with rice, beans and a salad.

  • Chicken Fajitas$15.00
  • Steak Fajitas$18.00
  • Mixed Fajitas$15.50

    Steak or chicken

  • Texan Fajitas$16.00
  • Fajita Del Mar$18.00

    Grilled vegetables mixed with shrimp and fish

  • Vegetarian Fajitas$12.00

    Grilled vegetables: carrots, peppers, onion, broccoli, tomato — rice & beans with a side salad

  • Fajita For Two$27.00

    Double steak, grilled chicken or mixed

  • Piña Fiesta$17.00

    Shrimp, steak, chicken, grilled pineapple and grilled vegetables

Create Your Own Combination

Served with rice and beans. Tacos are topped with lettuce and cheese. Burritos are topped with red sauce and shredded cheese.

  • Pick 2 Combination$11.50
  • Pick 3 Combination$13.50
  • Choices

    Chicken Tostada · Bean Chalupa · Cheese Quesadilla · Bean Enchilada · Cheese Enchilada · Tamal · Beef Burrito · Chicken Burrito · Bean Burrito · Chile Relleno · Beef Soft Taco · Chicken Soft Taco · Cheese Burrito · Beef Enchilada · Chicken Enchilada · Beef Hard Taco · Chicken Hard Taco · Beef Tostada

Combinations

  • 1.$10.00

    2 enchiladas (beef or chicken) and 1 taco (beef or chicken), served with rice and beans

  • 2.$10.00

    1 chalupa, 1 hard or soft taco, 1 enchilada (beef or chicken)

  • 3.$10.00

    1 enchilada, 1 taco (beef or chicken), rice and beans

  • 4.$10.00

    1 chile relleno (beef or chicken), 1 enchilada (beef or chicken), 1 taco (beef or chicken)

  • 5.$10.00

    2 enchiladas (beef or chicken), rice and beans

  • 6.$10.00

    1 tostada, 1 enchilada, 1 taco (beef or chicken)

  • 7.$11.00

    1 chile relleno, 1 enchilada (beef or chicken), rice and beans

  • 8.$11.00

    1 tostada, 1 burrito, rice and beans

  • 9.$10.00

    Tostadas, 1 enchilada and 1 taco

  • 10.$11.00

    Rice, beans and three tacos (beef or chicken)

  • 11.$10.00

    1 burrito, taco and enchilada (chicken and beef)

  • 12.$11.00

    1 chalupa, chile relleno (beef or chicken), rice and beans

  • 13.$10.00

    1 burrito, enchilada and 1 taco (beef or chicken)

  • 14.$11.00

    Rice and beans, burrito and enchilada (beef or chicken)

  • 15.$10.00

    1 burrito, 1 enchilada (beef or chicken) and a tamale (pork or chicken)

  • 16.$10.00

    1 burrito, 1 chalupa, 1 chile relleno (beef or chicken)

  • 17.$11.00

    1 chile relleno, 1 taco, rice and beans (beef or chicken)

  • 18.$10.00

    1 burrito, 1 taco, rice and beans (beef or chicken)

  • 19.$10.00

    1 chile relleno, 1 quesadilla and rice

  • 20.$10.00

    1 burrito, 1 taco and 1 chile relleno (beef or chicken)

  • 21.$10.00

    1 quesadilla, 1 chalupa and rice

  • 22.$10.00

    Tostaguac, 1 chile relleno and 1 taco (beef or chicken)

  • 23.$11.00

    Rice and beans and two burritos (beef or chicken)

  • 24.$10.00

    Rice and beans, 1 chalupa and 1 taco (beef or chicken)

  • 25.$10.00

    1 burrito, 1 enchilada, 1 chile relleno (beef or chicken)

  • 26.$10.00

    Tamale (pork or chicken), burrito, enchilada (beef or chicken)

  • 27.$10.00

    Rice and beans, 1 chile relleno and 2 tacos (beef or chicken)

  • 28.$11.00

    Rice and beans, tamale (pork or chicken), enchilada (bean, cheese, beef or chicken)

  • 29.$11.00

    Rice and beans, 2 enchiladas (bean, cheese, beef or chicken) and 1 hard or soft taco (beef or chicken)

  • 30.$11.00

    2 enchiladas (bean, cheese, beef or chicken), 1 chile relleno (beef or chicken) and a hard or soft taco (beef or chicken)

Agua Frescas & Drinks

  • Horchata, Pineapple or Jamaica$4.50
  • Soft Drinks$3.75

    Coke, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, Sprite, Cherry Coke, Dr. Pepper, Fanta, Minute Maid

  • Jarritos$3.00
  • 1/2 Liter Drink$4.00

    Coke, Sprite, Manzanita Sol, Pepsi, Fanta

Desserts

  • Flan$4.00
  • Cheesecake Chimichanga$6.00
  • Fried Ice Cream$4.00
  • Churros$2.00 each
  • Sopapilla$4.00
  • Cherry Cone$5.00

Bristol, VA

1511 W State St Bristol, VA 24201

(276) 494-0018

Hours

Monday
11 AM – 9 PM
Tuesday
11 AM – 10 PM
Wednesday
11 AM – 10 PM
Thursday
11 AM – 10 PM
Friday
11 AM – 10 PM
Saturday
11 AM – 10 PM
Sunday
11 AM – 9 PM

Bluff City, TN

Tri-Cities Flea Market 4571 US-11E, Location #1, Building 12 Bluff City, TN 37618

(276) 791-6380

Hours

Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
Closed
Friday
Closed
Saturday
8 AM – 3 PM
Sunday
8 AM – 3 PM

Hungry?

Advisory: may be cooked to order. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of food-borne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.