Appetizers & Sides
- Cheese DipSmall $4.75 / Large $7.50
- Bean Dip$4.00
- Guacamole Dip$5.00
- Sour Cream$1.50
- Order of Chips & Salsa$6.50
- Chori-Queso$7.50
Mexican sausage with cheese dip
- Pico De Gallo$4.00
Fresh, chunky salsa with tomato, onion, cilantro, jalapeño and lime
- Chicken Wings (6)Market Price
BBQ & Buffalo, served with fries
- Papas Locas$9.00
French fries with chorizo, jalapeños, topped with cheese sauce
- Cheese Fries$6.00
- Elote (Street Corn)$5.00
Corn in a cup mixed with mayonnaise, topped with chili lime powder
- Guacamole Salad$5.00
- French Fries$4.00
- Bacon Cheeseburger$8.00
Served with fries
- Rice$4.00
- Beans$4.00
- Ceviche Tostada3 tostadas $14.00
Shrimp marinated in lime juice with tomatoes, onions, jalapeños, avocado and cilantro on a fried tortilla
- Taco Salad$9.00
Shredded chicken or ground beef
Nachos
All nachos include cheese.
- Nacho Supreme$13.00
Beans, beef, chicken, lettuce, cheese dip, cream, tomato
- Nacho Fajita Chicken$13.00
Grilled vegetables, cheese dip, grilled chicken
- Nacho Fajita Steak$14.00
Grilled vegetables, cheese dip, grilled steak
- Nacho Texanos$14.50
Steak, chicken, shrimp, grilled vegetables
- Nacho Del Mar$15.00
Grilled vegetables, shrimp, grilled mushroom, jalapeños
- Nacho Bean$8.00
- Nacho Cheese$7.00
- Nacho Chicken$9.50
- Nacho Chorizo$12.50
- Nacho Carnitas$10.50
- Nacho Shrimp$14.75
- Nacho Beef with Beans$9.50
Mexican Street Tacos
- Lengua Taco$4.00 each
- Carnitas Taco$4.00 each
- Barbacoa Taco$4.00 each
- Campechano Taco$4.00 each
- Fish Taco$4.00 each
- Shrimp Taco$4.00 each
- Al Pastor Tacos$14.25
Order of three tacos with rice and beans
- Chorizo Tacos$14.25
Order of three tacos with rice and beans
- Chicken Tacos$14.25
Order of three tacos with rice and beans
- Steak Tacos$14.25
Order of three tacos with rice and beans
Tortas — Mexican Submarine Sandwich
All tortas have beans, onion, lettuce, jalapeños, tomato and avocado.
- Grilled Chicken Torta$11.00
- Campechano Torta$11.00
- Carnita or Chorizo Torta$11.00
- Steak Torta$11.00
- Al Pastor Torta$11.00
- Cuban Torta$15.00
Pineapple, ham, bacon, eggs
- Lengua Torta$15.00
- Tripe Torta$15.00
Lunch Menu
Served 11 AM – 3 PM only.
- #1 Speedy Gonzales$9.00
Rice and beans, enchilada and 1 taco of your choice, beef or chicken
- #2 Half Chimichanga$9.00
Rice and beans, salad, avocado, cheese dip
- #3 Half Fajitas$11.00
Half fajitas, chicken, beef or mixed, served with rice, beans, salad and avocado
- Lunch #4$12.00
Steak and grilled chicken served with rice and beans, Pico de Gallo, avocado and corn or flour tortillas
- Lunch #5$9.00
Burrito and 1 chicken or beef taco with rice
- #6 Huevos Rancheros$10.00
Eggs in green or red sauce, served with rice and beans
- #7 Huevos Divorciados$10.00
Eggs, chorizo, grilled pepper and red or green sauce, served with rice, beans and corn or flour tortillas
- #8 Eggs With Chorizo$10.00
Eggs and chorizo, served with rice, beans and corn or flour tortillas
- #9 Huevos A La Mexicana$10.00
Eggs with jalapeño, peppers, onions, tomato, rice, beans and corn or flour tortillas
- Lunch #10$10.00
Rice and beans, 2 fried chicken taquitos, salad, sour cream, Pico de Gallo and avocado
- Lunch #11$9.50
4 fried chicken taquitos, lettuce, Pico de Gallo and sour cream
- Lunch #12$10.00
2 tamales (pork or chicken) with rice and beans
- Lunch #13$11.00
3 hard tacos (beef or chicken), served with rice and beans
- Lunch #16 — Rio Burrito$11.00
Two beef or chicken burritos, salad, sour cream and cheese
- Lunch #17$11.00
Stuffed chile relleno with beef or chicken with rice, beans and cheese
- Lunch #18$11.00
Two eggs (any style) with rice, beans and red or green sauce
- Lunch #19$10.00
2 picaditas (corn tortilla in red or green or guacamole sauce), onions, cheese with rice and beans
- Lunch #20$13.00
Carne asada with french fries and cheese dip
- Lunch #21$10.00
Quesadilla, steak or chicken with rice and beans
- Lunch #22$10.00
Eggs with ham, served with rice, beans and tortillas
À La Carte & Arroz con Pollo
- Soft Shell or Hard Tacos3 for $8.00 / $3.50 each
Chicken or ground beef
- Tamales$3.50 each / 3 for $10.00
Pork or chicken
- Burrito$4.75 each
Beef, chicken, bean or cheese
- Tostada$5.00
Fried flat corn tortilla topped with steak, bean, lettuce, sour cream, shredded cheese and tomato
- Enchilada$3.50 each
Beef, chicken, bean or cheese
- Chile Relleno$5.00
Beef or chicken
- ACP — Chicken and Rice$10.00
Chicken and rice with cheese dip
- ACC — Steak and Rice$12.00
Steak and rice with cheese dip
- ACH — Chorizo and Steak$12.00
Chorizo and steak with rice and cheese dip
- ASH — Shrimp and Rice$14.00
Shrimp and rice with cheese
- AST — ACP Texan Style$15.00
Texan style rice with grilled chicken, shrimp and steak, served with grilled vegetables
Vegetarian
- Vegetarian #1$9.50
Quesadilla, bean burrito, cheese enchilada
- Vegetarian #2$9.50
2 cheese burritos with rice on the side
- Vegetarian #3$9.50
1 bean burrito and 1 bean taco with rice and beans on the side
- Vegetarian #4$9.50
Bean chalupa, rice and beans, and bean taco
- Vegetarian #5$9.50
2 cheese enchiladas, rice and beans
- Vegetarian #6$9.50
Cheese quesadilla, rice and beans
- Vegetarian #7$12.50
Quesadilla filled with grilled vegetables and rice
Burritos
- Burrito Fajita$12.00
Choice of steak or grilled chicken stuffed with onions, grilled peppers, tomato and cheese dip on top
- Burrito Campechano$12.00
Choice of steak and chorizo or grilled chicken and chorizo, with green or red salsa on top
- Burrito Mexicano$12.00
Filled with choice of beef, al pastor or chicken, lettuce, avocado, sour cream, tomato and cheese dip on top
- Burrito Fiesta$12.00
2 burritos with choice of beef, chorizo or shredded chicken, covered with cheese dip
- Burrito Bandera$12.00
Choice of steak and chicken or al pastor with chorizo — red sauce on one end, cheese dip in the middle, green sauce on the other end
- Burrito Deluxe$12.00
2 burritos, 1 with chicken and beans and 1 with beef and beans, with lettuce, cheese, sour cream and tomato on top
- Large Burrito Especial$10.00
1 burrito, beef or chicken with beans wrapped inside, with lettuce, tomato, sour cream and cheese on top
- Burrito California$15.00
Carne asada, french fries, avocado, cheese, Pico de Gallo
- Burrito To-Go$12.00
Chorizo, eggs and cheese
Quesadillas
- Quesadilla Rellana$10.50
Choice of chicken and beans or beef and beans, with salad
- Quesabirria (3)$13.50
3 corn tortillas filled with melted cheese and stew birria, served with onion and cilantro, with rice and some stew
- Quesabirria (5)$20.00
5 corn tortillas filled with melted cheese and stew birria, served with onion and cilantro, with rice and some stew
- Quesadilla Hawaiana$14.00
2 flour tortillas with steak, grilled chicken, ham, pineapple, onion and shredded cheese, served with rice, beans and a salad
- Quesadilla Loca$13.50
2 flour tortillas, choice of grilled chicken or steak, Pico de Gallo and avocado on top
- Large Cheese Quesadilla$8.00
- Small Cheese Quesadilla$4.00
- Fajita Quesadilla of Steak$13.50
- Chorizo Quesadilla$13.50
- Chicken Quesadilla$13.50
- Carnitas Quesadilla$13.50
- Al Pastor Quesadilla$13.50
- Quesadilla Texana$13.50
Chicken, steak and shrimp
Antojitos — Traditional Mexican Food
50¢ charge extra for tripe and lengua meats.
- Gorditas$5.00 each / 3 for $14.00
Choice of meat: asada, al pastor, chicharrón, carnitas, chorizo, chicken, tripe or lengua, served with beans, lettuce, tomato, sour cream, avocado and cheese inside
- Sopes$5.00 each / 3 for $14.00
Choice of meat: asada, al pastor, chicharrón, carnitas, chorizo, chicken, tripe or lengua, served with beans, lettuce, cheese, tomato, sour cream and avocado
- Picaditas$10.00
4 thick, pinched-edge corn tortillas served with green or red salsa, onions and cheese
- Huaraches$15.00
1 thick, oval-shaped tortilla with your choice of meat, beans on the bottom, lettuce, cheese, tomato, sour cream and avocado
Caldos & Soups
- Caldo De Camarón$19.00
- Caldo de Res$18.00
Served with 4 flour or corn tortillas
- Pozole$15.00
Served with tostada, lettuce, radish and oregano
- Menudo$18.00
Served with 4 flour or corn tortillas
- Caldo De Birria$18.00
- Chicken Soup$13.00
Steak y Mas
- Carne Asada$15.00
Tender sliced rib-eye steak with beans, lettuce, tomatoes, onions and avocados. Served with flour tortillas
- Chile Colorado$13.00
Beef or chicken in red or green salsa, served with beans, rice and corn or flour tortillas
- Bisteque Al La Mexicana$17.00
Steak garnished with onions, tomato and grilled peppers, served with rice, beans and choice of flour or corn tortillas
- Steak #21$17.00
T-Bone steak garnished with onions, served with french fries, salad and choice of flour or corn tortillas
- Bisteque Ranchero$17.00
T-Bone steak with salsa de tomatillo, rice and beans
- Tanpiqueño$17.50
T-Bone steak served with rice, beans and tortillas
- Bisteque Gringo$18.00
T-Bone steak, french fries, served with grilled vegetables and shrimp
- Papas Fajitas$13.00
Steak and chicken served with grilled vegetables, rice and beans
Chicken y Mas
- Chori-Pollo$15.00
Grilled chicken with chorizo and melted cheese, served with rice, beans and corn or flour tortillas
- Pollo Chilango$15.00
Grilled chicken served with rice, lettuce, Pico de Gallo, sour cream, cheese dip and corn or flour tortillas
- Pollo Ranchero$14.00
Grilled chicken in red sauce, served with rice, beans and corn or flour tortillas
- El Volcano$15.00
Grilled chicken and shrimp served with rice, beans, salad, Pico de Gallo, avocado, cheese dip and corn or flour tortillas
- Pollo Con Piña$14.00
Grilled chicken with pineapple and cheese dip, served with rice, beans and corn or flour tortillas
- Pollo Loco$15.00
Grilled chicken served with rice, beans, salad and sour cream
- Especial La Casa$13.00
Grilled chicken in pieces, served with rice, beans and corn or flour tortillas
- Pollo Poblano$14.50
Grilled chicken with poblano pepper, rice, beans, cheese dip and corn or flour tortillas
- Alambre$17.00
Sausage, bacon, chorizo, served with rice, beans and tortillas
Kids Plates
- #1 Rice and beans with a taco$7.00
Beef or chicken taco
- #2 Enchilada, rice and beans$7.00
- #3 Burrito and taco with rice$7.00
- #4 Quesadilla and rice$7.00
- #5 Chicken tenders with fries$7.00
- #6 Chicken nuggets with fries$7.00
- #7 Cheeseburger with fries$7.00
- #8 Fries with steak and cheese dip$9.00
- #9 Burrito, rice and beans$7.00
- #10 Mozzarella sticks with fries$8.00
Salsa Y Sazón
- Enchilada Suprema$11.00
4 enchiladas, choice of chicken or beef, with cheese, lettuce, tomato, avocado and red sauce on top
- Taquitos Mexicanos$11.00
4 fried chicken taquitos covered with lettuce, tomato, sour cream and cheese
- Enchiladas Suizas$11.00
3 chicken enchiladas, served with rice and beans
- Plato Loco$11.00
3 enchiladas (beef or chicken) served with rice and cheese dip on top
- Chimichanga Grande$12.00
Rice and beans, beef or chicken, with a salad
- Chimichanga Fajita$14.00
Steak or grilled chicken with grilled vegetables and cheese dip on top, served with rice, beans and salad
- Chimichanga Shrimp$15.00
Shrimp and grilled vegetables, served with rice and beans, topped with cheese dip
- Flautas Mexicanas$12.00
4 fried chicken tortillas topped with lettuce, tomato, cheese, sour cream and Pico de Gallo
- Chilaquiles$16.00
Tortillas covered in red or green sauce with 1 carne asada or 2 eggs (any style), served with rice, beans and a salad
Del Mar — Seafood
- Camarones A La Ranchera$19.00
Shrimp covered in red sauce, served with rice, beans and tortillas
- Camarones A La Diabla$19.00
Shrimp grilled in a hot and spicy sauce, served with black beans, rice and tortillas
- Camarones Al Mojo De Ajo$19.00
Shrimp with garlic, grilled, with rice and beans
- Camarones A La Cucaracha$20.00
Shrimp marinated in red hot sauce, served with a salad
- Shrimp Noodles$16.00
Grilled vegetables and noodles mixed with shrimp, cheese dip on top
- Shrimp Cocktail$17.00
Shrimp cocktail with avocados, onions, tomatoes and cilantro
- Camarones A La Mexicana$19.00
Shrimp grilled with onions, tomatoes and jalapeños, served with rice and beans
- Filete A La Mexicana$15.00
Fish fillet, served with rice, beans and tortillas
- Filete Asada$15.00
Fish fillet served with rice, fries and salad
Fajitas Texanas
All fajitas are cooked with onion, bell peppers and tomato, served with rice, beans and a salad.
- Chicken Fajitas$15.00
- Steak Fajitas$18.00
- Mixed Fajitas$15.50
Steak or chicken
- Texan Fajitas$16.00
- Fajita Del Mar$18.00
Grilled vegetables mixed with shrimp and fish
- Vegetarian Fajitas$12.00
Grilled vegetables: carrots, peppers, onion, broccoli, tomato — rice & beans with a side salad
- Fajita For Two$27.00
Double steak, grilled chicken or mixed
- Piña Fiesta$17.00
Shrimp, steak, chicken, grilled pineapple and grilled vegetables
Create Your Own Combination
Served with rice and beans. Tacos are topped with lettuce and cheese. Burritos are topped with red sauce and shredded cheese.
- Pick 2 Combination$11.50
- Pick 3 Combination$13.50
- Choices
Chicken Tostada · Bean Chalupa · Cheese Quesadilla · Bean Enchilada · Cheese Enchilada · Tamal · Beef Burrito · Chicken Burrito · Bean Burrito · Chile Relleno · Beef Soft Taco · Chicken Soft Taco · Cheese Burrito · Beef Enchilada · Chicken Enchilada · Beef Hard Taco · Chicken Hard Taco · Beef Tostada
Combinations
- 1.$10.00
2 enchiladas (beef or chicken) and 1 taco (beef or chicken), served with rice and beans
- 2.$10.00
1 chalupa, 1 hard or soft taco, 1 enchilada (beef or chicken)
- 3.$10.00
1 enchilada, 1 taco (beef or chicken), rice and beans
- 4.$10.00
1 chile relleno (beef or chicken), 1 enchilada (beef or chicken), 1 taco (beef or chicken)
- 5.$10.00
2 enchiladas (beef or chicken), rice and beans
- 6.$10.00
1 tostada, 1 enchilada, 1 taco (beef or chicken)
- 7.$11.00
1 chile relleno, 1 enchilada (beef or chicken), rice and beans
- 8.$11.00
1 tostada, 1 burrito, rice and beans
- 9.$10.00
Tostadas, 1 enchilada and 1 taco
- 10.$11.00
Rice, beans and three tacos (beef or chicken)
- 11.$10.00
1 burrito, taco and enchilada (chicken and beef)
- 12.$11.00
1 chalupa, chile relleno (beef or chicken), rice and beans
- 13.$10.00
1 burrito, enchilada and 1 taco (beef or chicken)
- 14.$11.00
Rice and beans, burrito and enchilada (beef or chicken)
- 15.$10.00
1 burrito, 1 enchilada (beef or chicken) and a tamale (pork or chicken)
- 16.$10.00
1 burrito, 1 chalupa, 1 chile relleno (beef or chicken)
- 17.$11.00
1 chile relleno, 1 taco, rice and beans (beef or chicken)
- 18.$10.00
1 burrito, 1 taco, rice and beans (beef or chicken)
- 19.$10.00
1 chile relleno, 1 quesadilla and rice
- 20.$10.00
1 burrito, 1 taco and 1 chile relleno (beef or chicken)
- 21.$10.00
1 quesadilla, 1 chalupa and rice
- 22.$10.00
Tostaguac, 1 chile relleno and 1 taco (beef or chicken)
- 23.$11.00
Rice and beans and two burritos (beef or chicken)
- 24.$10.00
Rice and beans, 1 chalupa and 1 taco (beef or chicken)
- 25.$10.00
1 burrito, 1 enchilada, 1 chile relleno (beef or chicken)
- 26.$10.00
Tamale (pork or chicken), burrito, enchilada (beef or chicken)
- 27.$10.00
Rice and beans, 1 chile relleno and 2 tacos (beef or chicken)
- 28.$11.00
Rice and beans, tamale (pork or chicken), enchilada (bean, cheese, beef or chicken)
- 29.$11.00
Rice and beans, 2 enchiladas (bean, cheese, beef or chicken) and 1 hard or soft taco (beef or chicken)
- 30.$11.00
2 enchiladas (bean, cheese, beef or chicken), 1 chile relleno (beef or chicken) and a hard or soft taco (beef or chicken)
Agua Frescas & Drinks
- Horchata, Pineapple or Jamaica$4.50
- Soft Drinks$3.75
Coke, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, Sprite, Cherry Coke, Dr. Pepper, Fanta, Minute Maid
- Jarritos$3.00
- 1/2 Liter Drink$4.00
Coke, Sprite, Manzanita Sol, Pepsi, Fanta
Desserts
- Flan$4.00
- Cheesecake Chimichanga$6.00
- Fried Ice Cream$4.00
- Churros$2.00 each
- Sopapilla$4.00
- Cherry Cone$5.00
Bristol, VA
1511 W State St Bristol, VA 24201Hours
- Monday
- 11 AM – 9 PM
- Tuesday
- 11 AM – 10 PM
- Wednesday
- 11 AM – 10 PM
- Thursday
- 11 AM – 10 PM
- Friday
- 11 AM – 10 PM
- Saturday
- 11 AM – 10 PM
- Sunday
- 11 AM – 9 PM
Bluff City, TN
Tri-Cities Flea Market 4571 US-11E, Location #1, Building 12 Bluff City, TN 37618Hours
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- Closed
- Wednesday
- Closed
- Thursday
- Closed
- Friday
- Closed
- Saturday
- 8 AM – 3 PM
- Sunday
- 8 AM – 3 PM
Hungry?
Advisory: may be cooked to order. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of food-borne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.